Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

James Webb                     Head Teacher & Safeguarding Leader               PE and Music Leader                                               RE/ Collective Worship                                        External Visits
Joint Yr6 Class Teacher
                                 
Melissa Brazier                  Deputy Head Teacher                                           Joint Yr6 Class Teacher
                                              Teaching and Learning Leader
 
Maxine Mewett                 Inclusion Leader (SENCO)                               Looked After Children Co-ordinator                              Deputy Safeguarding Leader

Teaching staff:
 
Molly Wicks                       EYFS/Yr1 Class Teacher                                       Assessment Leader
                                                Maths Leader

Chloe Cahill                         Yr3/Yr4 Class Teacher                                         Curriculum Leader
                                                  English Leader                                                        Computing Leader
                                                  History and Geography Leader
                                                      
 Helen Bishop                      Yr2/Yr3 Class Teacher                                        MFL Leader
                                                 Art/DT Leader
                                                 Science Leader

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Sharon Moorse                 Speech and Language specialism

Sam Smith                          Art specialism
 
Teaching Assistants:

Kim Benjafield                    Emotional Literacy Support

Gill Morris                          Emotional Literacy Support

Michelle Tiffin                    Art specialism and Emotional Literacy Support

Jackie Mintern                   PE specialism

Abi Bedford                        Forest School Leader

Support staff:

Michelle Greene                 Administrator
 
Carolyn Brannan               Finance Manager

Andy Greene                      Site Manager and Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Caroline Flagg / Tracey New / Anne-Marie Couavoux / Ali Viney / Linda Broomhead / Emma Hughes / Kirstie Jarvis / Lisa Page
 
Hot Meals Coordinator - Donna Russell (Administration)

Hot Meals Provider - Piskula Catering